Skip to main content

Clothing (Grants)

Volume 934: debated on Tuesday 28 June 1977

The text on this page has been created from Hansard archive content, it may contain typographical errors.

asked the Secretary of State for Industry what is the total level of grants made under the clothing

CentreJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Birmingham894811887390378
Bristol8857691,013642772
Cardiff647605621374483
Glasgow7598681,100645625
Leeds9159041,230712829
London1,4671,2331,3328891,245
Luton858815968570724
Manchester (including Liverpool Sub-Office)940928882621832
Newcastle796955974536620
Nottingham596472603395711