Skip to main content

Pharmacy

Volume 405: debated on Wednesday 14 May 2003

The text on this page has been created from Hansard archive content, it may contain typographical errors.

To ask the Secretary of State for Trade and Industry if she will make a statement on the

Regional Development Agency12001–0212002–0322003–04
Advantage West Midlands170,850205,156216,026
East of England Development Agency62,59689,41381,299
East Midlands Development Agency97,439102,892127,211
North West Development Agency276,872274,855318,478
One North East162,671193,828219,256
South East of England Development Agency110,542115,034123,952
South West of England Regional Development Agency91,940101,958101,061
Yorkshire Forward246,267210,274243,287
London Development Agency289,141296,059291,239
Total1,508,3181,589,4691,721,809
1 Budgets are net of receipts forecast to be generated by the Agencies and include changes approved during the financial year in respect

of End Year Flexibility entitlement, claims on the Contigency Reserve and budget swaps between Agencies.
2 Indicative allovations.