Skip to main content

Assistant Surveillance Commissioners

Volume 507: debated on Monday 15 March 2010

In accordance with Section 63 of the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 2000, I have agreed to re-appoint as Assistant Surveillance Commissioners his honour Lord Colville of Culross QC and his honour Dr. Colin Kolbert from 1 May 2010 to 30 April 2013, and his honour Norman Jones QC from 1 July 2010 to 30 June 2013.