Cookies: We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more
House of Commons Hansard
x
Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote
30 June 2020
Volume 678

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Jim McMahon

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Stuart Andrew

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Stuart Andrew

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Chris Elmore

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Chris Elmore

Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

Patrick Grady

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Clive Efford

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Chris Elmore

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Patrick Grady

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)

Patrick Grady

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire)

Stuart Andrew

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Chris Elmore

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Zarah Sultana

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

Chris Elmore

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

Patrick Grady

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

Alex Norris

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Leo Docherty

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Chris Elmore

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

Patrick Grady

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West)

Patrick Grady

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham)

Stuart Andrew

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Chris Elmore

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Chris Elmore

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

Patrick Grady

Mr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)

Alex Burghart

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Chris Elmore

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Chris Elmore

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)

Caroline Nokes

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead)

Chris Elmore

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Chris Elmore

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Chris Evans

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Chris Elmore

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Rachel Hopkins

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)

Caroline Nokes

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)

Patrick Grady

Dave Doogan (Angus)

Patrick Grady

Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)

Chris Elmore

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Jeremy Hunt

Colum Eastwood (Foyle)

Conor McGinn

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central)

Chris Elmore

Natalie Elphicke (Dover)

Maria Caulfield

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central)

Chris Elmore

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

Stuart Andrew

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Stuart Andrew

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Chris Elmore

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Theresa Villiers

Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Chris Elmore

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Caroline Nokes

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Chris Elmore

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Patrick Grady

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

Chris Elmore

Kate Griffiths (Burton)

Aaron Bell

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Chris Elmore

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Julie Marson

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Chris Elmore

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

Liz Saville Roberts

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

Patrick Grady

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Chris Elmore

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Chris Elmore

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

Patrick Grady

Mike Hill (Hartlepool)

Chris Elmore

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Fay Jones

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)

Wes Streeting

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Chris Elmore

Kate Hollern (Blackburn)

Chris Elmore

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Maria Caulfield

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East)

Patrick Grady

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)

Chris Elmore

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Judith Cummins

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Chris Elmore

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)

Stuart Andrew

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Chris Elmore

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)

Ruth Edwards

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Chris Elmore

Afzal Khal (Manchester, Gorton)

Chris Elmore

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Mr William Wragg

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Kate Osborne

Chris Law (Dundee West)

Patrick Grady

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Rosie Duffield

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Chris Elmore

Mark Logan (Bolton North East)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)

Cat Smith

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)

Lee Rowley

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet)

Robert Courts

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth)

Stuart Andrew

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)

Chris Elmore

Alan Mak (Havant)

Stuart Andrew

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston)

Chris Elmore

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Chris Elmore

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)

Chris Elmore

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Cat Smith

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

Patrick Grady

John Mc Nally (Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Chris Elmore

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Sir David Amess

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)

Stuart Andrew

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Stuart Andrew

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Chris Elmore

James Murray (Ealing North)

Chris Elmore

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

Patrick Grady

Neil O’Brien (Harborough)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Rebecca Harris

Guy Opperman (Hexham)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Nadia Whittome

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

Patrick Grady

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Alex Norris

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Peter Aldous

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)

Chris Elmore

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Chris Elmore

Christina Rees (Neath)

Chris Elmore

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Chris Elmore

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston)

Chris Elmore

Rob Roberts (Delyn)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

Stuart Andrew

Naz Shah (Bradford West)

Chris Elmore

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Chris Elmore

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Chris Elmore

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

Patrick Grady

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Chris Elmore

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

Patrick Grady

Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen)

Robert Courts

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)

Chris Elmore

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Sam Tarry (Ilford South)

Chris Elmore

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Chris Elmore

Owen Thompson (Midlothian)

Patrick Grady

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Olivia Blake

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Chris Elmore

David Warburton (Somerton and Frome)

Stuart Andrew

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Patrick Grady

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Ben Lake

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)

Rachel Hopkins

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

Chris Elmore