Skip to main content

Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

Volume 687: debated on Monday 18 January 2021

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Aldous (Waveney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Lucy Allan (Telford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir David Amess (Southend West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fleur Anderson (Putney) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Lee Anderson (Ashfield) (Con)

Chris Loder

Stuart Anderson (Wolverhampton South West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Edward Argar (Charnwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sarah Atherton (Wrexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Bacon (Orpington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kemi Badenoch (Saffron Walden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Steve Baker (Wycombe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Paula Barker (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Baynes (Clwyd South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Apsana Begum (Poplar and Limehouse) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Scott Benton (Blackpool South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Ben Bradley (Mansfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Suella Braverman (Fareham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Brine (Winchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Bristow (Peterborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudon) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Felicity Buchan (Kensington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Burghart (Brentwood and Ongar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Burgon (Leeds East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dawn Butler (Brent Central) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rob Butler (Aylesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Andy Carter (Warrington South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Chalk (Cheltenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Sarah Champion (Rotherham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Feryal Clark (Enfield North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Theo Clarke (Stafford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan Clarke-Smith (Bassetlaw) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cleverly (Braintree) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elliot Colburn (Carshalton and Wallington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daisy Cooper (St Albans) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Courts (Witney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Coutinho (East Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Judith Cummins (Bradford South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Janet Daby (Lewisham East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

James Daly (Bury North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ed Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr James Davies (Vale of Clwyd) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mims Davies (Mid Sussex) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland) (Con)

Ben Everitt

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miss Sarah Dines (Derbyshire Dales) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Anneliese Dodds (Oxford East) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Michelle Donelan (Chippenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dave Doogan (Angus) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Peter Dowd (Bootle) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Oliver Dowden (Hertsmere) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Duddridge (Rochford and Southend East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

David Duguid (Banff and Buchan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Philip Dunne (Ludlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Colum Eastwood (Foyle) (SDLP)

Patrick Grady

Mark Eastwood (Dewsbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Michael Ellis (Northampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Alan Campbell (Ogmore) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

George Eustice (Camborne and Redruth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Laura Farris (Newbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Stephen Farry (North Down) (Alliance)

Sarah Olney

Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Colleen Fletcher (Coventry North East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Ford (Chelmsford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Foster (Torbay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Frazer (South East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Peter Gibson (Darlington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Girvan (South Antrim) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Robert Goodwill (Scarborough and Whitby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kate Griffiths (Burton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Grundy (Leigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Hall (Thornbury and Yate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Hancock (West Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Hanna (Belfast South) (SDLP)

Ben Lake

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Carolyn Harris (Swansea East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Rebecca Harris (Castle Point) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Trudy Harrison (Copeland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

James Heappey (Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Darren Henry (Broxtowe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anthony Higginbotham (Burnley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Hill (Hartlepool) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wera Hobhouse (Bath) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kate Hollern (Blackburn) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Adam Holloway (Gravesham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Howell (Henley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Howell (Sedgefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Eddie Hughes (Walsall North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jane Hunt (Loughborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Imran Hussain (Bradford East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Alister Jack (Dumfries and Galloway) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Jenkinson (Workington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

David Johnston (Wantage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Darren Jones (Bristol North West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr David Jones (Clwyd West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Jones (Newport West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Simon Jupp (East Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gillian Keegan (Chichester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Liz Kendall (Leicester West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Knight (Solihull) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Danny Kruger (Devizes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Kyle (Hove) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Largan (High Peak) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con)

Mr William Wragg

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Andrew Lewer (Northampton South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Lewis (Norwich South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Linden (Glasgow East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Mark Logan (Bolton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Marco Longhi (Dudley North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Holly Lynch (Halifax) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Conor McGinn (St Helens North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alison McGovern (Wirral South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Rachel Maclean (Redditch) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jim McMahon (Oldham West and Royton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Mc Nally (Falkirk) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Esther McVey (Tatton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alan Mak (Havant) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Scott Mann (North Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachael Maskell (York Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Christian Matheson (City of Chester) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Robin Millar (Aberconwy) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amanda Milling (Cannock Chase) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Navendu Mishra (Stockport) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

Damien Moore (Southport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Grahame Morris (Easington) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con)

Chris Loder

Holly Mumby-Croft (Scunthorpe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

James Murray (Ealing North) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mrs Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lisa Nandy (Wigan) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Lia Nici (Great Grimsby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Norris (Nottingham North) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Neil O’Brien (Harborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Kate Osamor (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kate Osborne (Jarrow) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Taiwo Owatemi (Coventry North West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sarah Owen (Luton North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Priti Patel (Witham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Chris Philp (Croydon South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Victoria Prentis (Banbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Quin (Horsham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Will Quince (Colchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Randall (Gedling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Rayner (Ashton-under-Lyne) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Reed (Croydon North) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Christina Rees (Neath) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Nicola Richards (West Bromwich East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Rob Roberts (Delyn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Mary Robinson (Cheadle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Rodda (Reading East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Andrew Rosindell (Romford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Douglas Ross (Moray) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dean Russell (Watford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC)

Ben Lake

Selaine Saxby (North Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Naz Shah (Bradford West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP)

Sammy Wilson

Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alok Sharma (Reading West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alyn Smith (Stirling) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Chloe Smith (Norwich North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Smith (Buckingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karin Smyth (Bristol South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Amanda Solloway (Derby North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Ben Spencer (Runnymede and Weybridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jane Stevenson (Wolverhampton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wes Streeting (Ilford North) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rishi Sunak (Richmond (Yorks)) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Sam Tarry (Ilford South) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Derek Thomas (St Ives) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op)

Sir Alan Campbell

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Owen Thompson (Midlothian) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Richard Thomson (Gordon) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Edward Timpson (Eddisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kelly Tolhurst (Rochester and Strood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Tomlinson (North Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Tracey (North Warwickshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Liz Twist (Blaydon) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Mr Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ben Wallace (Wyre and Preston North)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Warburton (Somerset and Frome) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Giles Watling (Clacton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Whittingdale (Malden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadia Whittome (Nottingham East) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Bill Wiggin (North Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Wild (North West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC)

Ben Lake

Gavin Williamson (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Munira Wilson (Twickenham) (LD)

Sarah Olney

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley) (Lab)

Rachel Hopkins

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Mike Wood (Dudley South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth and Southam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell

Jacob Young (Redcar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge) (Lab)

Sir Alan Campbell