Skip to main content

Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

Volume 690: debated on Tuesday 9 March 2021

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Aldous (Waveney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Lucy Allan (Telford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sir David Amess (Southend West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fleur Anderson (Putney) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Lee Anderson (Ashfield) (Con)

Chris Loder

Stuart Anderson (Wolverhampton South West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Edward Argar (Charnwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sarah Atherton (Wrexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Bacon (Orpington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kemi Badenoch (Saffron Walden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Paula Barker (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Baynes (Clwyd South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Apsana Begum (Poplar and Limehouse) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Scott Benton (Blackpool South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Ben Bradley (Mansfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Suella Braverman (Fareham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Brine (Winchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Bristow (Peterborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudon) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Felicity Buchan (Kensington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Burghart (Brentwood and Ongar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Burgon (Leeds East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dawn Butler (Brent Central) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rob Butler (Aylesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Sir Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Andy Carter (Warrington South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Chalk (Cheltenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Champion (Rotherham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Feryal Clark (Enfield North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Theo Clarke (Stafford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan Clarke-Smith (Bassetlaw) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cleverly (Braintree) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elliot Colburn (Carshalton and Wallington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daisy Cooper (St Albans) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Courts (Witney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Coutinho (East Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Sir Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Judith Cummins (Bradford South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Janet Daby (Lewisham East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

James Daly (Bury North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ed Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Dr James Davies (Vale of Clwyd) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mims Davies (Mid Sussex) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland) (Con)

Ben Everitt

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miss Sarah Dines (Derbyshire Dales) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Leo Docherty (Aldershot) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Anneliese Dodds (Oxford East) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Michelle Donelan (Chippenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dave Doogan (Angus) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Dowd (Bootle) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Oliver Dowden (Hertsmere) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Duddridge (Rochford and Southend East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

David Duguid (Banff and Buchan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Philip Dunne (Ludlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Colum Eastwood (Foyle) (SDLP)

Patrick Grady

Mark Eastwood (Dewsbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Michael Ellis (Northampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

George Eustice (Camborne and Redruth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Laura Farris (Newbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Stephen Farry (North Down) (Alliance)

Wendy Chamberlain

Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Colleen Fletcher (Coventry North East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Ford (Chelmsford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Foster (Torbay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Frazer (South East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Peter Gibson (Darlington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Girvan (South Antrim) (DUP)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Robert Goodwill (Scarborough and Whitby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kate Griffiths (Burton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Grundy (Leigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Hall (Thornbury and Yate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Hancock (West Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Hanna (Belfast South) (SDLP)

Ben Lake

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Carolyn Harris (Swansea East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Rebecca Harris (Castle Point) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Trudy Harrison (Copeland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sir John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

James Heappey (Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Darren Henry (Broxtowe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Hill (Hartlepool) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wera Hobhouse (Bath) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kate Hollern (Blackburn) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Adam Holloway (Gravesham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Howell (Henley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Howell (Sedgefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Eddie Hughes (Walsall North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jane Hunt (Loughborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Imran Hussain (Bradford East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Alister Jack (Dumfries and Galloway) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Jenkinson (Workington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

David Johnston (Wantage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Darren Jones (Bristol North West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr David Jones (Clwyd West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Jones (Newport West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Simon Jupp (East Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gillian Keegan (Chichester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Liz Kendall (Leicester West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Knight (Solihull) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Danny Kruger (Devizes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Kyle (Hove) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Largan (High Peak) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con)

Mr William Wragg

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Andrew Lewer (Northampton South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Lewis (Norwich South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Linden (Glasgow East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann) (DUP)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Mark Logan (Bolton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Marco Longhi (Dudley North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Holly Lynch (Halifax) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Conor McGinn (St Helens North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alison McGovern (Wirral South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Rachel Maclean (Redditch) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jim McMahon (Oldham West and Royton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Mc Nally (Falkirk) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Esther McVey (Tatton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alan Mak (Havant) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Scott Mann (North Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachael Maskell (York Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Christian Matheson (City of Chester) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Robin Millar (Aberconwy) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amanda Milling (Cannock Chase) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Navendu Mishra (Stockport) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

Damien Moore (Southport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Grahame Morris (Easington) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wendy Morton (Aldridge- Brownhills) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con)

Chris Loder

Holly Mumby-Croft (Scunthorpe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

James Murray (Ealing North) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lisa Nandy (Wigan) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Lia Nici (Great Grimsby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Norris (Nottingham North) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Neil O’Brien (Harborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Kate Osamor (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kate Osborne (Jarrow) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Taiwo Owatemi (Coventry North West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sarah Owen (Luton North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (Con)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Priti Patel (Witham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con)

Antony Higginbotham

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Chris Philp (Croydon South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Victoria Prentis (Banbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Pursglove (Corby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Quin (Horsham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Will Quince (Colchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Randall (Gedling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Rayner (Ashton-under-Lyne) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Reed (Croydon North) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Christina Rees (Neath) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Nicola Richards (West Bromwich East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Richardson (Guildford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Rob Roberts (Delyn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East) (DUP)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Mary Robinson (Cheadle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Rodda (Reading East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Andrew Rosindell (Romford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Douglas Ross (Moray) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dean Russell (Watford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC)

Ben Lake

Selaine Saxby (North Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Naz Shah (Bradford West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alok Sharma (Reading West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alyn Smith (Stirling) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Chloe Smith (Norwich North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Smith (Buckingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karin Smyth (Bristol South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Amanda Solloway (Derby North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Ben Spencer (Runnymede and Weybridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jane Stevenson (Wolverhampton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wes Streeting (Ilford North) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rishi Sunak (Richmond (Yorks)) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Sunderland (Bracknell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West) (Con)

Mr William Wragg

Sir Robert Syms (Poole) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Sam Tarry (Ilford South) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Derek Thomas (St Ives) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op)

Chris Elmore

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Richard Thomson (Gordon) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Maggie Throup (Erewash) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Edward Timpson (Eddisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kelly Tolhurst (Rochester and Strood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Tomlinson (North Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Tracey (North Warwickshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Liz Twist (Blaydon) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Mr Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Vickers (Stockton South) (Con)

Chris Loder

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ben Wallace (Wyre and Preston North)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Warburton (Somerset and Frome) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Giles Watling (Clacton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Whittingdale (Malden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadia Whittome (Nottingham East) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Bill Wiggin (North Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Wild (North West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC)

Ben Lake

Gavin Williamson (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Munira Wilson (Twickenham) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP)

Patrick Grady

Mike Wood (Dudley South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth and Southam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford) (Lab)

Chris Elmore

Jacob Young (Redcar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge) (Lab)

Chris Elmore