Skip to main content

Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

Volume 691: debated on Tuesday 16 March 2021

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Adam Afriyie (Windsor) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Aldous (Waveney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Lucy Allan (Telford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sir David Amess (Southend West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fleur Anderson (Putney) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Lee Anderson (Ashfield) (Con)

Robbie Moore

Stuart Anderson (Wolverhampton South West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Edward Argar (Charnwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sarah Atherton (Wrexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Bacon (Orpington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kemi Badenoch (Saffron Walden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Paula Barker (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Baynes (Clwyd South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Apsana Begum (Poplar and Limehouse) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Scott Benton (Blackpool South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Ben Bradley (Mansfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Suella Braverman (Fareham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Brine (Winchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Bristow (Peterborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudon) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Felicity Buchan (Kensington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Burghart (Brentwood and Ongar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Burgon (Leeds East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dawn Butler (Brent Central) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rob Butler (Aylesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Sir Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Andy Carter (Warrington South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Maria Caulfield (Lewes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Chalk (Cheltenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Champion (Rotherham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Feryal Clark (Enfield North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Theo Clarke (Stafford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan Clarke-Smith (Bassetlaw) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Cleverly (Braintree) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elliot Colburn (Carshalton and Wallington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daisy Cooper (St Albans) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Courts (Witney) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Coutinho (East Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Sir Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Judith Cummins (Bradford South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Janet Daby (Lewisham East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

James Daly (Bury North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ed Davey (Kingston and Surbiton) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab)

Mark Tami

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Dr James Davies (Vale of Clwyd) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mims Davies (Mid Sussex) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland) (Con)

Ben Everitt

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Miss Sarah Dines (Derbyshire Dales) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Anneliese Dodds (Oxford East) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

Michelle Donelan (Chippenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dave Doogan (Angus) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Dowd (Bootle) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Oliver Dowden (Hertsmere) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Duddridge (Rochford and Southend East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury) (Lab)

Mark Tami

David Duguid (Banff and Buchan) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Philip Dunne (Ludlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Colum Eastwood (Foyle) (SDLP)

Ben Lake

Mark Eastwood (Dewsbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Michael Ellis (Northampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Elmore (Ogmore) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

George Eustice (Camborne and Redruth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Laura Farris (Newbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Stephen Farry (North Down) (Alliance)

Wendy Chamberlain

Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Ind)

Stuart Andrew

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Vicky Ford (Chelmsford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kevin Foster (Torbay) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Frazer (South East Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Peter Gibson (Darlington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Girvan (South Antrim) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Robert Goodwill (Scarborough and Whitby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kate Griffiths (Burton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Grundy (Leigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Hall (Thornbury and Yate) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Hancock (West Suffolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claire Hanna (Belfast South) (SDLP)

Ben Lake

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mark Harper (Forest of Dean) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Carolyn Harris (Swansea East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Rebecca Harris (Castle Point) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Trudy Harrison (Copeland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sir John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne) (Lab)

Mark Tami

James Heappey (Wells) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Darren Henry (Broxtowe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Hill (Hartlepool) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wera Hobhouse (Bath) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kate Hollern (Blackburn) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Adam Holloway (Gravesham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Howell (Henley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Howell (Sedgefield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Eddie Hughes (Walsall North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jane Hunt (Loughborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Hunt (Ipswich) (Con)

Anthony Mangnall

Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Imran Hussain (Bradford East) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Alister Jack (Dumfries and Galloway) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Jenkinson (Workington) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab)

Mark Tami

David Johnston (Wantage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Darren Jones (Bristol North West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr David Jones (Clwyd West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Jones (Newport West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Simon Jupp (East Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gillian Keegan (Chichester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Liz Kendall (Leicester West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Knight (Solihull) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Danny Kruger (Devizes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Kyle (Hove) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Robert Largan (High Peak) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con)

Mr William Wragg

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Andrew Lewer (Northampton South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Lewis (Norwich South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Linden (Glasgow East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Chris Loder (West Dorset) (Con)

Robbie Moore

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

Mark Logan (Bolton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Marco Longhi (Dudley North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Holly Lynch (Halifax) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Conor McGinn (St Helens North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alison McGovern (Wirral South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Rachel Maclean (Redditch) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jim McMahon (Oldham West and Royton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Mc Nally (Falkirk) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Esther McVey (Tatton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alan Mak (Havant) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Scott Mann (North Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rachael Maskell (York Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Christian Matheson (City of Chester) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Robin Millar (Aberconwy) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Amanda Milling (Cannock Chase) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Navendu Mishra (Stockport) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Owen Thompson

Damien Moore (Southport) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Grahame Morris (Easington) (Lab)

Mark Tami

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley regis) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con)

Robbie Moore

Holly Mumby-Croft (Scunthorpe) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

James Murray (Ealing North) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Mrs Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lisa Nandy (Wigan) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Lia Nici (Great Grimsby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alex Norris (Nottingham North) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Neil O’Brien (Harborough) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Kate Osamor (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kate Osborne (Jarrow) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Taiwo Owatemi (Coventry North West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sarah Owen (Luton North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Priti Patel (Witham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con)

Antony Higginbotham

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Chris Philp (Croydon South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Victoria Prentis (Banbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Quin (Horsham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Will Quince (Colchester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Randall (Gedling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Rayner (Ashton-under-Lyne) (Lab)

Mark Tami

John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Steve Reed (Croydon North) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Christina Rees (Neath) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Nicola Richards (West Bromwich East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Richardson (Guildford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Rob Roberts (Delyn) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

Mary Robinson (Cheadle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Rodda (Reading East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Andrew Rosindell (Romford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Douglas Ross (Moray) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dean Russell (Watford) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC)

Ben Lake

Selaine Saxby (North Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Naz Shah (Bradford West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alok Sharma (Reading West) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab)

Mark Tami

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alyn Smith (Stirling) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Chloe Smith (Norwich North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Greg Smith (Buckingham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karin Smyth (Bristol South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Amanda Solloway (Derby North) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Ben Spencer (Runnymede and Weybridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jane Stevenson (Wolverhampton North East) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Wes Streeting (Ilford North) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Rishi Sunak (Richmond (Yorks)) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Sunderland (Bracknell) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West) (Con)

Mr William Wragg

Sir Robert Syms (Poole) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Sam Tarry (Ilford South) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Derek Thomas (St Ives) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op)

Mark Tami

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Edward Timpson (Eddisbury) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Kelly Tolhurst (Rochester and Strood) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Justin Tomlinson (North Swindon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Tracey (North Warwickshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Mr Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Vickers (Stockton South) (Con)

Robbie Moore

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Ben Wallace (Wyre and Preston North)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

David Warburton (Somerset and Frome) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Giles Watling (Clacton) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East) (Ind)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mrs Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

John Whittingdale (Malden) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadia Whittome (Nottingham East) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Bill Wiggin (North Herefordshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

James Wild (North West Norfolk) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC)

Ben Lake

Gavin Williamson (Montgomeryshire) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Munira Wilson (Twickenham) (LD)

Wendy Chamberlain

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP)

Ian Paisley

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley) (Lab)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP)

Owen Thompson

Mike Wood (Dudley South) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth and Southam) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford) (Lab)

Mark Tami

Jacob Young (Redcar) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con)

Stuart Andrew

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge) (Lab)

Mark Tami