Cookies: We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more
House of Commons Hansard
x
Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote
01 September 2020
Volume 679

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Stuart Andrew

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Mark Tami

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)

Mark Tami

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

Patrick Grady

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Clive Efford

Scott Benton (Blackpool South)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Mark Tami

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)

Patrick Grady

Crispin Blunt (Reigate)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Mark Tami

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Zarah Sultana

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Chris Elmore

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

Mark Tami

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Leo Docherty

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Mark Tami

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

Patrick Grady

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Mark Tami

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

Patrick Grady

Mr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)

Alex Burghart

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Mark Tami

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Mark Tami

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)

Caroline Nokes

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Mark Tami

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Chris Evans

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd)

Mark Tami

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)

Stuart Andrew

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Rachel Hopkins

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Chris Elmore

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)

Patrick Grady

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Patrick Grady

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)

Gagan Mohindra

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Jeremy Hunt

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe)

Stuart Andrew

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Mark Tami

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Alistair Carmichael

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Mark Tami

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Theo Clarke

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green)

Stuart Andrew

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Caroline Nokes

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Mark Tami

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)

Mark Tami

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Patrick Grady

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

Mark Tami

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Mark Fletcher

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Mark Tami

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Lucy Allan

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Mark Tami

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

Liz Saville Roberts

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Mark Tami

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Mark Tami

Mike Hill (Hartlepool)

Mark Tami

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Fay Jones

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Alistair Carmichael

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Mark Tami

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Maria Caulfield

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)

Mark Tami

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Judith Cummins

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Mark Tami

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)

Stuart Andrew

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Mark Tami

Gillian Keegan (Chichester)

Bim Afolami

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Mark Tami

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

Mark Tami

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Knight (Solihull)

Stuart Andrew

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Mary Kelly Foy

Chris Law (Dundee West)

Patrick Grady

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Rosie Duffield

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Mark Tami

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)

Lee Rowley

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Stuart Andrew

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)

Patrick Grady

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)

Mark Tami

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Mark Tami

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln)

Stuart Andrew

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Patrick Grady

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Cat Smith

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

Patrick Grady

John Mc Nally (Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Mark Tami

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

Mark Tami

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Stuart Andrew

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)

Stuart Andrew

James Murray (Ealing North)

Mark Tami

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Mark Tami

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

Patrick Grady

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Rebecca Harris

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute)

Patrick Grady

Guy Opperman (Hexham)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Nadia Whittome

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley)

Mark Tami

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Peter Aldous

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)

Mark Tami

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Mark Tami

Christina Rees (Neath)

Mark Tami

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Mark Tami

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

David Rutley

Naz Shah (Bradford West)

Mark Tami

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Mark Tami

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Mark Tami

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

Patrick Grady

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Mark Tami

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)

Mark Tami

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

Patrick Grady

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Mark Tami

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Charlotte Nichols

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Olivia Blake

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Huw Merriman

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Mark Tami

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Patrick Grady

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Ben Lake

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

Mark Tami