Cookies: We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more
House of Commons Hansard
x
Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote
08 September 2020
Volume 679

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Chris Elmore

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Chris Elmore

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)

Chris Elmore

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Stuart Andrew

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Clive Efford

Scott Benton (Blackpool South)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Stuart Andrew

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)

Patrick Grady

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Chris Elmore

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Zarah Sultana

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Stuart Andrew

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Chris Elmore

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

Chris Elmore

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Chris Elmore

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

Patrick Grady

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham)

Stuart Andrew

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Chris Elmore

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Chris Elmore

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

Patrick Grady

Mr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)

Alex Burghart

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Chris Elmore

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Chris Elmore

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)

Caroline Nokes

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Chris Elmore

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Chris Evans

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Rachel Hopkins

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Chris Elmore

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Patrick Grady

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)

Gagan Mohindra

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Jeremy Hunt

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)

Maria Caulfield

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Chris Elmore

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Alistair Carmichael

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

Patrick Grady

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Chris Elmore

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Theo Clarke

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green)

Stuart Andrew

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Caroline Nokes

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Chris Elmore

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Patrick Grady

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)

Patrick Grady

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Mark Fletcher

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Chris Elmore

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Chris Elmore

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Chris Elmore

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Chris Elmore

Mike Hill (Hartlepool)

Chris Elmore

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Fay Jones

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Alistair Carmichael

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Chris Elmore

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Maria Caulfield

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)

Chris Elmore

Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Judith Cummins

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Chris Elmore

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Chris Elmore

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Chris Elmore

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

Chris Elmore

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Kate Osborne

Chris Law (Dundee West)

Patrick Grady

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Rosie Duffield

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Chris Elmore

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)

Lee Rowley

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Stuart Andrew

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)

Patrick Grady

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Chris Elmore

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln)

Stuart Andrew

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Patrick Grady

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Zarah Sultana

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

Patrick Grady

John Mc Nally (Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Chris Elmore

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Stuart Andrew

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North)

Chris Elmore

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Jacob Young

James Murray (Ealing North)

Chris Elmore

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Chris Elmore

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Rebecca Harris

Guy Opperman (Hexham)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Nadia Whittome

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Peter Aldous

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)

Chris Elmore

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Chris Elmore

Christina Rees (Neath)

Chris Elmore

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Chris Elmore

Naz Shah (Bradford West)

Chris Elmore

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Chris Elmore

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Chris Elmore

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Chris Elmore

Dr Ben Spencer (Runnymede and Weybridge)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)

Chris Elmore

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Sturdy (York Outer)

Stuart Andrew

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

Patrick Grady

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Chris Elmore

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Charlotte Nichols

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Olivia Blake

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Chris Elmore

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Patrick Grady