Cookies: We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more
House of Commons Hansard
x
Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote
06 October 2020
Volume 681

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Chris Elmore

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Stuart Andrew

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Chris Elmore

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)

Chris Elmore

Gareth Bacon (Orpington)

Stuart Andrew

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

Patrick Grady

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Chris Elmore

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Stuart Andrew

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Patrick Grady

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)

Patrick Grady

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Stuart Andrew

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Patrick Grady

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire)

Stuart Andrew

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith)

Patrick Grady

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Chris Elmore

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Zarah Sultana

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Chris Elmore

Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire)

Patrick Grady

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Stuart Andrew

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Chris Elmore

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

Patrick Grady

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West)

Patrick Grady

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Chris Elmore

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Chris Elmore

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

Patrick Grady

Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Chris Elmore

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)

Caroline Nokes

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Chris Elmore

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Dawn Butler

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd)

Chris Elmore

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Rachel Hopkins

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)

Patrick Grady

Michelle Donelan (Chippenham)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Dowd (Bootle)

Chris Elmore

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)

Chris Elmore

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Jeremy Hunt

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)

Maria Caulfield

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central)

Chris Elmore

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Wendy Chamberlain

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

Patrick Grady

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Chris Elmore

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Bim Afolami

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Caroline Nokes

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Steve Baker

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

Patrick Grady

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Chris Elmore

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Patrick Grady

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)

Patrick Grady

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

Chris Elmore

Nia Griffith (Llanelli)

Chris Elmore

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Chris Elmore

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Chris Elmore

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Chris Elmore

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Chris Elmore

Sir Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Chris Elmore

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

Patrick Grady

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Chris Elmore

Kate Hollern (Blackburn)

Chris Elmore

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Maria Caulfield

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh)

Stuart Andrew

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)

Chris Elmore

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Stuart Andrew

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Dehenna Davison

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Mohammad Yasin

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Wendy Chamberlain

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Chris Elmore

Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Chris Elmore

Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Chris Elmore

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

Chris Elmore

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Chris Elmore

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

Chris Elmore

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Kate Osborne

Chris Law (Dundee West)

Patrick Grady

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Chris Elmore

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Stuart Andrew

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)

Patrick Grady

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

Patrick Grady

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln)

Stuart Andrew

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)

Chris Elmore

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Zarah Sultana

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South)

Patrick Grady

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Patrick Grady

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

Patrick Grady

Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North)

Chris Elmore

John Mc Nally (Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Chris Elmore

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Chris Elmore

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Stuart Andrew

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Stuart Andrew

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North)

Chris Elmore

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)

Stuart Andrew

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Chris Elmore

James Murray (Ealing North)

Chris Elmore

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Rebecca Harris

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute)

Patrick Grady

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Nadia Whittome

Mr Owen Paterson (North Shropshire)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Peter Aldous

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Chris Elmore

Christina Rees (Neath)

Chris Elmore

Mary Robinson (Cheadle)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Rosindell (Romford)

Rebecca Harris

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

Stuart Andrew

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Chris Elmore

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Chris Elmore

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

Patrick Grady

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Chris Elmore

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)

Stuart Andrew

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

Patrick Grady

Chloe Smith (Norwich North)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Dawn Butler

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Chris Elmore

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend)

Stuart Andrew

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Patrick Grady

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Liz Saville Roberts

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)

Nadia Whittome

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire)

Patrick Grady